PDP SENATORIAL, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES AND HOUSE OF ASSEMBLY RESULTS AT A GLANCE.

PDP SENATORIAL, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES AND HOUSE OF ASSEMBLY RESULTS AT A GLANCE.

WINNERS OF SENATORIAL PRIMARIES.

1. Delta North.
Sen. Peter Nwaoboshi.

2. Delta Central
Hon. Evelyn Oboro

3. Delta South
Sen. James Manager.

WINNERS OF HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES PRIMARIES.

1. Hon Samuel Mariere Wins Ughelli/Udu Federal Constituency

2. Hon Ben Igbakpa wins Ethiope Federal Constituency

3. Hon. Julius G Pondi Wins Burutu Federal Constituency

4. Hon Victor Nwokolo Wins Ika Federal Constituency

5. Hon Ndudi Elumelu wins Aniocha/Oshimili Federal Constituency

6. Hon .Leo Ogor wins Isoko Federal Constituency

7. Hon .Mutu wins Bomadi/! Patani Federal Constituency

8. Hon Nicholas Ossai Wins Ndokwa/ Ukwuani Federal Constituency

9. Hon Thomas Ereyitomi Wins Warri Federal Constituency

10. Hon Efe Afe Okpe, Uvwie and Sapele Federal Constituency

WINNERS OF HOUSE OF ASSEMBLY PRIMARIES

1. RT Hon Sheriff Oborevwori Wins Okpe Constituency

2. Rt Hon Osanebi Ossai Friday Wins Ndokwa East
Constituency

3. Hon Emmanuel Sinebe wins Patani Constituency

4. Hon Ochor Ochor Wins Ukwuani Constituency

5. Hon. Charles Emetulu Wins Ndokwa West Constituency

6. Hon Solomon Ighrakpata wins Uvwie Constituency

7. Hon Izeze Rume Reuben Ughelli South Constituency

8. Hon Asupa forteta Wins Burutu north Constituency

9. Hon Erhiatake Ibori wins Ethiope West Constituency

10. Hon. Festus Okoh aka Chuky Dandy Ika South constituency.

11. Sir. Austin Uroye (Jp) wins Warri South Constituency (1)

12. Hon .Feguson Onwo-Isoko South constituency II

13. Hon Kenneth Ogba Isoko South constituency I.

14. Hon Prince Eric Oharisi Wins Ughelli North Constituency

15. Hon Princess Pat Ajudua wins Oshimili North Constituency

16. Hon Austins Chikezie Wins Aniocha South Constituency

17. Hon Emomotimi Guwor wins Warri South West Constituency

18. Hon.Kenneth Ibru wins Ughelli North Constituency

19. Hon Tim-Kome Owhefere Wins Isoko North
Constituency.

20. Hon Tony Elekeokwuri Wins Ika North East Constituency

21. Hon Fred Martins wins Warri North Constituency

22. Hon Felix Uruemesiri Anirah wins Sapele
Constituency.

23. Hon Oboro Preyor – Bomadi Constituency

24. Hon Peter Uviejitobor- Udu Constituency

25. Hon.Emeka Nwaobi Wins Aniocha North
Constituency

26 Hon Mathew Poko Opuoru wins Warri South Constituency 11

27. Hon Shedrack Rapu win Oshimili South Constituency

28. Hon. Pullah Ekpotuayerin wins Burutu South Constituency II

29. PDP ETHIOPE EAST CONSTITUENCY PRIMARIES POSTPONED TILL FRIDAY 5TH OCTOBER, 2018.

Compiled by Lilly Udeze Okolugbo

News Reporter
Blank NEWS Online founding Editor-in-Chief and Publisher, Albert Eruorhe Ograka, is a Graduate of Mass Communication. He also holds a Post Graduate Diploma (PGD) in Journalism from the International Institute of Journalism (IIJ).

Your Comment

%d bloggers like this: